What’s on January 24th to 30th

Mercury Sun play at The Loft in Surfers Paradise

Catch Mercury Sun at The Loft on Saturday

Friday January 24th

Live Music
Austen Tayshus + Mason Rack: Coolangatta Hotel
Sarah Shah (from 5pm): Dbar Coolangatta
The Creases + Charles Murdoch + Salvadarlings: Elsewhere Bar
V Grant (from 6.30pm): Genki Cafe
Kip Casper “EP Launch” + Mar Haze + Aquila Young: The Loft
Pacha Mamma + Andy Jans-Brown and COZ*MIC + Felicity Lawless: Soundlounge
Bec Whitehead: The Vault Southport

Clubs
Havana Brown: Club Liv
Creme Oldschool Edition with the GCRNB Allstars: East Broadbeach
Camorra + J Skills: Kommune Beach Club Coolangatta
Sexy People Party: Love Nightlife
Fridays with Tom Starks: SinCity
Brent Dee + Jake Carmody: Vanity

Saturday January 25th

Live Music
The Butterfly Effect + Helm + Engine: Coolangatta Hotel
Jake Whittaker (from 5pm): Dbar Coolangatta
Anika (from 6.30pm): Genki Cafe
Velvet Martini: Helm Bar
Mercury Sun + Underwood Mayne + The Ellie May Band + Strings For Ammo: The Loft
Birds of Tokyo + Funkoars + Allday + Electric Horse + Lagerstein: Miami Tavern
The Living Room: Miami Marketta
Wayne Foster: The Vault Southport

Clubs
Sgt Slick + Kurt Joseph + MC Sesh: Club Liv
Timmy Trumpet + Rokwell + Mister P: East
Vivi (Motorik) + Giv: Elsewhere Bar
Tooshoes + DJ Waity + Fletcher: Icon Coolangatta
Goliath’s Collide + Just Sayin’: Kommune Beach Club Coolangatta
Pure Love: Love
Nick Skitz + MC Styles: Melbas on the Park
Laidback Luke + Craig Roberts + DJ Flash: Platinum
Starks and De Niro Saturdays: SinCity

Sunday January 26th Australia Day

Live Music
Dune Rats + Dead Beat Band + Von Villains + Electrik Lemonade: Coolangatta Hotel
Eilish Ellen (from 4pm): Dbar Coolangatta
Dinkum Bohos (from 1.30pm): Genki Cafe
Richie Williams + Tracy Hampson (from 2pm): Helm Bar
Sarah Frank + Renae Hansen + Zeke Foster (9am-1pm): Village Markets Paradise Point Parkland

Clubs
Kronic (Bomb Squad) & Sgt Slick: Club Liv
Smokin Joe Mekhael + Mister P + Masta K: East
DJ Sheila Finke: Swingin Safari
Snobs + Sessionkatz + Jaxon + Stretch: Elsewhere Bar
Surecut Kids + Tom Cat: Kommune Beach Club Coolangatta
Andy Van + Torren Foot + Andy Murphy + Ctrl Alt Del: Melbas on the Park
Funkagenda + Walker vs Why Not + Paul Dluxx vs Trickee: Shuffle
Brooke Evers + Courtney Mills: SinCity
Slice n Dice + Jake Carmody + Jesse Boyle: Vanity

Monday January 27th

Live Music
Kim Churchill + Bobby Alu + Brooke Supple + Hussy Hicks: Rabbit and Cocoon

Clubs
Mondays: Club Liv
Tourist and Backpacker Night: SinCity

Tuesday January 28th

Clubs
Tasty Tuesdays with Brett Allen: Club Liv
Ladies Night: SinCity

Wednesday January 29th

Live Music
Lani and Lecia: The Vault Southport

Clubs
Ladies Night with Brett Allen: Club Liv
Vegas Style Wednesdays: SinCity

Thursday January 30th

Live Music
Kim Sheehy Band + New Age Notion + Ella Fence + Shannon Beaumont: The Loft
Clubs
Ladies Night with James Todman: Club Liv
Girls Night Out: East
Notorious R&B Thursdays: Sincity

For venue addresses and contact details please see the Gold Coast Live Music and Clubs page.

Philip

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *